September 21, 2011

Accessorize me, Baby!

Hello Lovely ladies..
I hope everyone is having a nice week. Mine was (Read: WAS) good when I went out to see 'Mere Brother Ki dulhan' .. yeaaa I told I'm about to see 'FWB' but change of plans.. The day turned out to be great though :)

My bf says I think a lot and that too, faster than I speak.. But I like to keep myself engrossed if Im not doing anything.. even if it is thinking about what to wear tomorrow!
Prove him wrong ladies.. Ain't you doing this too? :D

Well, here are snaps of accessories that I proudly own B) hahaha


Love Love Love the sexy cuff from Forever 21

   
Chunky cuff- Fashion and you




      Wine comb- Fashion and you :D




Necklace with rose broach- Again from Fashion and you 






Butterfly Necklace- Forever 21 ~ My fav!







Silver Prong- An Ace- Fashion and you








Necklace-
Ginger, Lifestyle



                  Lip Gloss-
                  Maybelline 

<---- That big red thing is a ring, btw :P
Ginger, Lifestyle






I have a thing for big and flashy things.. oh yes, Floral too :D ..
How about you?
You prefer solid colors or one having petals or color pallette :P

Keep smiling and take care :)
Next post would be My birthday.. Happy belated birthday to me :D

xoxo
Akanksha

September 16, 2011

Toddler's First!

Hi all! Please be nice to me, eh? I am new here :D
Pretty August but NOT so pretty September :( August came with full zest as it was my Birthday.. yeyyy to me! But September is turning out to be so dull with examinations and tiffs between besties. Alas! Nevertheless I am trying my best to make everyday count :)

Now that I am done with my mini examinations, I am heading straight to acquiring benefits ;) *smirk smirk* . No, I am not talking about that :P but I am gonna watch Friends with Benefits this Saturday with A, my bf.

Now, enough of talking. I'll show you some snaps of mine which were, umm.. not clicked recently but I really wanted your views on these.



Top- Thrifted
Skirt- Forever 21
Shrug and Belt- Honey, Lifestyle
Danglers- Feminine
Chunky Cuff- Fashion and You






Winter tunic cum dress- Ginger, Lifestyle
Leggings- Just in Time, Biglife
Accessories- Bg's, A gift

P.S- sorry for the bad photography.. I am tooo lazy to buy a good quality camera :D

Hope you liked my first post.
Have a great Weekend ~

xoxo
Akanksha